Previous Directors




 

Mr. Rajeev Kapoor
(IAS, 1983, Uttar Pradesh)
20/05/2014 - 09/12/2016

   

Mr. Padamvir Singh
(IAS, 1977, Madhya Pradesh)
02/12/2010 - 28/02/2014

   

Mr. Rudhra Gangadharan
(IAS, 1975, Kerala)
06/04/2006 - 02/09/2009

   

Mr. D.S. Mathur,
(IAS, 1971, Madhya Pradesh)
29/10/2004 - 06/04/2006

 

Mr. Binod Kumar
(IAS, 1970, Nagaland)
20/01/2003 - 15/10/2004

   

Mr. Wajahat Habibullah
(IAS, 1968, Jammu and Kashmir)
08/11/2000 - 13/01/2003

   

Mr. B.S. Baswan
(IAS, 1967, Madhya Pradesh)
06/10/1996 - 08/11/2000

   

Mr. N.C. Saxena
(IAS, 1964, Uttar Pradesh)
25/05/1993 - 06/10/1996

 

Mr. B.N. Yugandhar
(IAS, 1962, Andhra Pradesh)
26/05/1988 - 25/01/1993

   

Mr. R.N. Chopra
(IAS, 1954, Madhya Pradesh )
06/06/1985 - 29/04/1988

   

Mr. K. Ramanujam
(IAS, 1954, Bihar)
27/02/1984 - 24/02/1985

   

Mr. R.K. Shastri
(IAS, Rajasthan)
09/11/1982 - 27/02/1984

 

Mr. I.C. Puri
(IAS, Punjab)
16/06/1982 - 11/10/1982

   

Mr. P.S. Appu
(IAS, 1951, Bihar)
02/08/1980 - 01/03/1982

   

Mr. G.C.L. Joneja
(IAS, 1942, Orissa)
23/07/1977 - 30/06/1980

   

Mr. B.C. Mathur
(IAS, 1950, Orissa)
17/05/1977 - 23/07/1977

 

Mr. Rajeshwar Prasad
(IAS, Uttar Pradesh)
11/05/1973 - 11/04/1977

   

Mr. D.D. Sathe
(ICS)
19/03/1969 - 11/05/1973

   

Mr. K.K. Das
(ICS)
12/07/1968 - 24/02/1969

   

Mr. M.G. Pimputkar
(ICS)
04/09/1965 - 29/04/1968

 

Mr. S.K. Dutta
(ICS)
13/08/1963 - 02/07/1965

   

Mr. A.N. Jha
(ICS)
01/09/1959 - 30/09/1962