Cross Country

(Men Section)

Result of the Cross Country Run of 90th Foundation Course Held on 31stOctober-1st November 2015

Position

Officer Trainees

O.T Code

Counsellor Group

Time Taken

1st

Kezang Wangdi D67 Dushyant Nariala 40.01

2nd

Lethro A52 Manashvi Kumar 42.36

3rd

Ugyen Tshering C89 Rajeev Kapoor 42.38

4th

Ajit Kumbhar C22 R.Ravi Shanker 42.45

5th

Ronnie E Spurgeon C23 Rajeev Kapoor 43.51

(Women Section)

Position

Officer Trainees

O.T Code

Counsellor Group

Time Taken

1st

Kuenzang Dema C33 Jayant Singh 35.37

2nd

Ankita Shree A42 R. Ravi Shanker 36.29

3rd

Shilpa Sharma D48 R. Ravi Shanker 40.45


(Men Section)

Result of the Cross Country Run of 89th Foundation Course Held on 25th November 2014

Position

Officer Trainees

O.T Code

Counsellor Group

Time Taken

1st

Gaki Wangmo C76 Rajeev Kapoor 38.53

2nd

Amrit Singh B37 Manashvi Kumar 39.05

3rd

Bhavya Mittal A17 Jaspreet Talwar 39.15

4th

Kritika Sharma A63 Ranjana Chopra 40.40

5th

Udita Gaurav D18 Rajeev Kapoor 41.22

(Women Section)

Position

Officer Trainees

O.T Code

Counsellor Group

Time Taken

1st

Abir Man Sinchuri B60 Rajeev Kapoor 42.32

2nd

Gaurang Rathi D17 Nidhi Sharma 42.34

3rd

Pawan Yadav D49 Abhishek Swami 43.12


(Men Section)

 

Result of the Cross Country Run of 86rd Foundation Course Held on 6th December 2011

Position

Officer Trainees

O.T Code

Counsellor Group

Time Taken

1st

Abhimanyu Kumar
D01
Shri Tejveer Singh
42.12

2nd

Raghu G.
D15
Dr. A.S. Ramachandran
42.28

3rd

Ingit Pratap Singh
D48
Shri Jayant Singh
43.56

4th

Kurma Rao M.
C57
Ms. Ranjana Chopra
44.01

5th

Kapil Ashok Shirsat
B44
Shri P.K. Gera
45.03

TOP

(Women Section)

Position

Officer Trainees

O.T Code

Counsellor Group

Time Taken

1st

Deepti Meena
D64
Dr. A.S. Ramachandran

41.16 min

2nd

Usha Rangnani
C58
Ms. Ranjana Chopra

43.02

3rd

Urvija Goel
D55
Dr. Moana Bhagabati

45.26

TOP



(Men Section)

Result of the Cross Country Run of 83rd Foundation Course Held on 28th November 2009

Position

Officer Trainees

O.T Code

Counsellor Group

Time Taken

1st

Shri Ugyen Penjor, RBFS

D-64

Shri Ashish Vachhani

39.56 min.

2nd

Shri Armstrong Pame, IAS

B-38

Shri Sudip Ahuluwalia

40.15 min.

3rd

Shri Tejaswi S. Naik, IAS

C- 32

Ms. Maninder Kaur

42.36 min.

4th

Shri Rohan Chand Thakur, IAS

A-32

Shri Ashish Vachhani

42.49 min.

5th

Shri Nameirakpam Jaswant, IFOS

C-15

Shri Padamvir Singh

43.57 min.

TOP

(Women Section)

Position

Officer Trainees

O.T Code

Counsellor Group

Time Taken

1st

Ms. Harini V., IFOS

D-48

Shri Sudip Ahuluwalia

40.14 min

2nd

Ms. Sushma Chunhan, IAS

B-26

Shri Padamvir Singh

 

3rd

Ms. Preeti Jain, IPS

A-58

Shri Ashish Vachhani

 

TOP


Officer Trainee (Men)

Result of the Cross Country Run of 82rd Foundation Course Held on 06th December 2008

Position

Officer Trainee (Men) S/Shri

O.T Code

Counsellor Group No.

Time

1st

Sanjay Kumar, IPS

B-07

03

38.31

2nd

Santosh Katwal, RBFS

A-58

05

40.21

3rd

Wangdup Bhutia, IFOS

C-26

22

43.50

4th

Rajesh Singh Rana, IAS

B-02

13

43.55

5th

Vijay Singh, IPS

D-53

26

44.30

TOP

Officer Trainee (Women)

Position

Officer Trainee (Women)

O.T Code

Counsellor Group No.

Time

1st

Ms. Kinjal Singh, IAS

C-41

16

40.25

2nd

Ms. Madhu Rani Teotia, IAS

C-11

16

41.00

3rd

Ms. Saidingpuii Chhakchhuak, IAS

B-16

12

41.13

4th

Ms. Basu Kaushal, I FOS

B-21

07

42.40

TOP

Counsellor Group:

Position

Name of the Counsellor

Group No.

 

1st

Shri Sanjeev Chopra

4-18

 

2nd

Shri B. Ashok

3-17

 

3rd

Shri S. H. Khan

5-19

 

4th

Shri Alok Kumar

6-20

 

5th

Shri Sudip Ahluwalia

11-25

 

TOP

Faculty & Staff:-

Position

Name of the Faculty & Staff

Counsellor Group No.

Time

1st

Kalyan Singh, RI

-

46.00

2nd

Gyan Chand

-

-

3rd

V. Muttinamath

-

-

TOP

 

Boys / Girls:

Position

Name of the Boys/ Girls

Time

1st

Km. Pratishtha Pant

55.50

2nd

Mayank Pant

 

TOP

 

Officer Trainee Men:

Result of the Cross Country Run of 81st Foundation Course Held on 25th November 2007

Position

Officer Trainee (Men) S/Shri

Counsellor Group No.

Time

1st

Phub Dhendup, IFOS

(RC) 7

40.00

2nd

Younten Phuststoo, IFOS

(SHK) 6

40.58

3rd

Murthy B. NN, IFOS

(KD) 3

41.10

4th

Chencho Tshering, RBCS

(ASR) 11

42.58

5th

Kesonyu Yhome, IAS

(PVS) 2

45.49

TOP

Officer Trainee Women:

Position

Officer Trainee (Women)

Counsellor Group No.

Time

1st

Ms. Shweta Mishra, IRS

(RC) 7

44.02

2nd

Ms. Meghna Yadav, IPS

(SHK) 6

46.24

3rd

Ms. Shivani Dogra, IFOS

(RG) 1

 

TOP

Faculty :

Position

Name of the Faculty

Counsellor Group No.

Time

1st

Sh. S. Sajith (Faculty)

-

55.50

2nd

Sh. S. H. Khan (DD)

-

-

TOP

 

Position

Name of the Counsellor

Group No.

 

1st

Shri Alok Kumar, (DDS)

5 & 6

 

2nd

Shri Aakash Deep Chakravarti

8 & 9

 

3rd

Shri Yatendra Kumar (DD)

9 & 20

 

TOP

 Officer Trainee Men:

Result of the Cross Country Run of 80th Foundation Course Held on 2nd December 2006

Position

Officer Trainee (Men) S/Shri

Counsellor Group No.

Time

1st

Gurukaran Singh Bains, IDAS

23

42.10

2nd

Jigme Tenzin, IFOS

22

44.30

3rd

Dr. Keneilhoutuolie Miachieo, IFOS

27

44.37

4th

R. Kamalahar, IFOS

01

45.10

5th

Abhishek Dullar, IC & CES

22

45.30

TOP

 Officer Trainee Women:

Position

Officer Trainee (Women)

Counsellor Group No.

Time

1st

Ms. Gaki Lhaoan, RBCS

18

41.10

2nd

Ms. Prerna Puri, IAS

17

42.15

3rd

Ms. Koj Rinya, IFOS

03

43.10

4th

Ms. Sanjukta Parasor, IC & CES

11

43.02

TOP

 Faculty :

Position

Name of the Counsellor

Group No.

 

1st

Dr. B. Ashok (DD)

C.G No. 06 & 20

142.05

2nd

Ms. Rajani S Sibal (DDS)

C.G. No. 10 & 24

143.50

3rd

Sh. A.S.Khullar, (Prof)

C.G. No. 4 & 18

144.40

4th

Sh. Chiranjiv Choudhary

C.G. No. 7 & 21

145.05

TOP

 

Officer Trainee Men:

Result of the Cross Country Run of 79th Foundation Course Held on 15th June 2006

Position

Officer Trainee (Men) S/Shri

Counsellor Group No.

Time

1st

Nachiketa Jha, IPS

01

40.53

2nd

Ashok Kumar

03

45.07

3rd

Om Prakash Bakoria

04

45.50

4th

Rajesh Dinesh Modak

01

--

TOP

Officer Trainee Women:

Position

Officer Trainee (Women)

Counsellor Group No.

Time

1st

Ms. Shalini Pandey, IDES

02

 

2nd

Ms. Madhusmita Pandey

01

 

3rd

Ms. Anjana Vashishtha

05

 

4th

Ms. Pallavi Singh

01

 

TOP

Faculty :

Position

Name of the Faculty/Staff

Counsellor Group No.

Time

1st

Sh. Gyanchandra

 

 

2nd

Dr.  Mayank Badola

--

--

TOP

 

Position

Name of the Counsellor

Group No.

Time

1st

A.  Subrahmanyam (Prof.)

C.G. No. 01

9.85

2nd

Sh. K. K. Pathak (DDS)

C.G. No. 04

14

3rd

Sh. T. K. Manoj Kumar (DDS)

C.G. No. 03

16.25

4th

Sh. Rudhra Gangadharan (Dr)

C.G. No. 02

22

TOP

 

Boys Sub Jr.:

Position

Name of the Boys sub Jr. 

Time

1st

Master Kapil Tyagi

 

2nd

Master Supriyo Chatterjee

 

3rd

Master Pawan Dhanik

 

TOP

 

Officer Trainee Men:

Result of the Cross Country Run of 78th  Foundation Course Held on 26th November 2005

Position

Officer Trainee (Men) S/Shri

Counsellor Group No.

Time

1st

Kartikaye, IAAS

10

37.25

2nd

Norbu Wangdi, RBCS

13

38.52

3rd

Hanumanthappa, IFOS

17

39.30

4th

Pawan Sain, IAS

22

40.00

5th

Banchha Nidhi, IAS

28

41.23

TOP

Officer Trainee Women:

Position

Officer Trainee (Women)

Counsellor Group No.

Time

1st

Ms. Tina Soni, P & TFAS

14

36.43

2nd

Ms. Nishtha Tiwari, IRTS

18

40.23

3rd

Ms. Jaya Choudhary, IRS

7

40.45

TOP

Faculty :

Position

Name of the Faculty/Staff

Counsellor Group No.

Time

1st

Shri. Chiranjiv Choudhary

5 & 19

44.27

TOP

 

Position

Name of the Counsellor

Group No.

Time

1st

Sh. Askash Deep Chakravarty

3 & 17

 

2nd

Dr. Kalpanadube, Ms

6 & 20

 

3rd

D.S. Mathur, Director

1 & 15

 

TOP

Visitor Counter: 0000033674

Comment on this page