FC Academic Medals

FC51 FC53 FC54 FC55 FC56 FC59 FC60 FC61 FC62 FC63 FC64 FC65 FC66 FC67 FC68 FC69
FC70 FC72 FC73 FC74 FC80 FC81 FC86  FC87  FC88              

 

 

51st Foundation Course:
Public Administration & Management Shri P.K. Kesavan, IFS (Ker) 81/120
Basic Economics for Administrators Km. Jayashree Ardey, IFS (UT) 63/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India Shri D.S. Ravindran, IFS (Kar) 72/90
Law Shri D.S. Ravindran, IFS (Kar) 72/90
Indian History & Culture Shri K.J.Varughese, IFS (Ker) 49/60
Hindi (among non-hindi speakers) Shri K. Selvaraj, IPS (Har) 38/50
Highest Aggregate Marks in written examination Shri D.S. Ravindran, IFS 309/450
Best All Round Probationers Shri K. Tirupataiah, IFS
299+(117x3)=650
I

TOP

 

53rd Foundation Course:    
Public Administration & Management Shri Om Prakash, IFS 85/120
Basic Economics for Administrators Shri Charu Dutta Singh  70/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India Shri Pradeep Kumar, IFS 67/90
Law Shri Ajay K.Kadian, IFS 67/90
Indian History & Culture Shri Dwijendra Nath Singh, IFS 43/60
General Hindi (among non-hindi speakers) Ms. Uma Devi A.V., IFS 43/50

TOP


54th Foundation Course:    
Pub. Admn. & Management and Behavioural Science Shri Mukesh Kumar, IPS (P) 88/120
Basic Economics for Administrators Km.Rajani Sankaran, IA&AS(P) 75/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India Km.Rajani Sankaran, IA&AS(P) 70/90
Law Shri Govind Mohan,IAS (P) 69/90
History Shri Amulya Chandra, IAS(P)  44/60
Hindi (amongst all candidates)  Shri Rohit Kumar Singh, IAS(P)
Shri Amiya  Chandra IPoS(P)
Shri V.P.Singh, IPoS(P)
43/50
Hindi amongst the probationary whose mother tongue is not Hindi Km. R. Dharashree, IA & AS 41/50

TOP

 

55th Foundation Course:    
Basic Economics for Administrators Shri B.Mahapatra, IPS 76/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India Shri M. Mahender Reddy, IPS 68/90
Law Shri Sunil K. Bansal, IPS 66/90
Pub. Admn. & Management and Behavioural Science Shri M. Mahender Reddy, IPS 96/120
India History & Culture Shri Sunil K. Bansal, IPS 41/60
General Hindi among non-Hindi speakers   Shri C.V. Muni Raju, IPS 39/50

TOP

 

56th Foundation Course:    
Pub. Admn. & Management and Behavioural Science Shri Shailesh Kumar Pathak, IAS 91/120
Basic Economics for Administrators Shri Sheo N. Misra, IAS 76/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India Shri Safi Ahsan Rizvi, IPS 67/90
Law Shri Rajeesh Kumar, IPS 68/90
India History & Culture Shri Atul K. Tiwari, IAS 39/60
General Hindi among non-Hindi speakers   Shri V.V. Lakshmi Narayana, IPS 43/50

TOP

 

57th Foundation Course:    
Pub. Admn. & Management and Behavioural Science Shri Rattan Prakash, IIS 94/120
Basic Economics for Administrators Shri Manoj Agarwal, IPS 80/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India Shri R.N. Swamy, IAS 73/90
Law Dr. D.Saheb Shaik, IPS 76/90
India History & Culture Shri H.K. Sahu, IRAS 40/60
 Hindi  Shri L. Venkateswarlu, IAS 39/50

TOP

 

59th Foundation Course:    
Pub. Admn. & Management and Behavioural Science Ms. Manisha Verma, IAS 93/120
Law Shri Satyacharan C. Tiwari, IRS 74/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India Shri Ashoka Kumar Das, IPS 68/90
Basic Economics for Administrators Shri Ajay Chandra, IRS 79/90
India History & Culture Shri Santosh Jha, IFS 44/60
 Hindi (among the non-Hindi speaking Probationers   Shri V. Subba Reddy Munnagi, IAS 41/50
Written Examination Sandeep Poundrik, IAS 328/450
Director Assessment Tushar Nath Giri, IAS 140/150

TOP


60th Foundation Course:    
Public Administration Shri Tajveer Singh, IAS 70/90
Law Ms. Usha Kakarla, IAS 78/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India Shri Srivatsa Krishna, IAS 46/60
Basic Economics for Administrators  Shri Sharat Chauhan, IAS 69/90
India History & Culture Ms. Roli Kachhawaha, IAS 52/60
Management and Behavioural Science  Shri Vidhya Shankar Aiyar, IRTS 59/60

TOP


61st Foundation Course    
Best All Round Probationers Ashutosh Jindal, IAS 701/900

TOP

 

62nd Foundation Course    
Public Administration Shri A. Satish Ganesh, IPS  76/90
Basic Economics for Administrators  Shri Iqbal Singh Dhaliwal, IAS 79/90
Law Shri Kapil Dev, IPS 79/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India Ms.Jaya Bhagat, IA & AS
&
Shri Rahul Anand, IAS
54/60
India History & Culture Shri Manish Prabhat, IFS 48/60
Management and Behavioural Science Shri R. Ranjit, IAS 55/60
Computer Module Shri Navin Mittal, IPS,
Shri R. Ranjit, IAS &
Shri Ram Kumar, IPS
49/50

TOP


63rd Foundation Course:    
Public Administration Ms. K. Sharmila Mary 
Joseph, IAS
77/90
Basic Economics for Administrators  Shri Rajneesh, IAS &
Shri Amitabh Kr.. Sinha, CTS
81/90
Law Shri Amitabh Kr.. Sinha, CTS 82/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India Shri Manish, IFS 50/60
India History & Culture Shri Ajitabh Kumar, IPS 52/60
Management and Behavioural Science Shri Sandeep Kumar, IAS 54/60
Computer Module Shri Sujoy Banerjee, IFS, 44/50
Best All Round Probationers Shri Sanjeev Kr. Singla, IFS 734/900

TOP


64th Foundation Course:    
Basic Economics for Administrators  Shri Rajeev Kumar, P&TFAS 72/90
Law Ms. Sumitra Rath, IDES 77/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India Shri Vinod Tanwani, IRS 52/60
India History & Culture Shri P. Manivannan, I.A.S 53/60
Management and Behavioural Science Shri Munish Moudgil, IAS 59/60
Public Administration Shri Prashant Agarwal, I. Foreign S. 71/90
Computer Module Shri Amitabh Thakur, IPS 48/50
Best All Round Probationers Ms. Mamta Bansal, IRS 698/900

TOP


65th Foundation Course:    
Public Administration Ms. Abhilasha Mahapatra, IPoS 72/90
Basic Economics for Administrators  Ms. Priti Singh, IDES 71/90
Law Shri Dhamendra Kumar Singhal, P&TFAS 77/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India Ms. Priti Singh, IDES 50/60
India History & Culture Shri Amit Sharma, P & TFAS 49/60
Management and Behavioural Science Shri Amitava Saha, ISS 53/60
Computer Module Qualifying) Ms. Arundhati Ganguly, ISS 48/50
Hindi (Qualifying) (Amongst the Non Hindi Speakers) Ms. Mini P.A., ISS   
Best All Round Probationers Shambhu Nath Choudhary, IIS 686/900

TOP


66th Foundation Course:    
Public Administration Shri Mandeep Singh Tuli, IPS 76/90
Basic Economics for Administrators  Shri R. Gaurav Shresth, I. Foreign S. 88/90
Law Shri Sheshadri V., IAS 85/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India Shri Ravindra, IAS 52/60
India History & Culture Shri Ghanshyam Upadhyay, IPs 53/60
Management and Behavioural Science Shri sunil Asnani, IPS 54/60
Computer Module Qualifying) Shri M.S. Srikar, IAS 49/50
Hindi (Qualifying) (Amongst the Non Hindi Speakers) Shri Sonmoni Borah, IAS 42/50
Best All Round Probationers Gyaneshwar Singh, IPS 705/900

TOP


67th Foundation Course:    
Public Administration 1. Vinod Bhatia,IRTS
2. Ms Radhika Chakravarty, IPoS
3. Ms. Hena Usman, IPoS
    Koganti Sambasiva Rao, IRTS
    Parag Katre, IRAS
79/90
75/90
74/90
74/90
74/90
Basic Economics for Administrators  1.Koganti Sambasiva Rao, IRTS
2. E. Nagachabdran, ISS
3. Brijendra Singh, ISS
87/90
82/90
80/90
Law 1. Ms Radhika Chakravarty, IPoS
2. Navin Goyal, CBI
3. Ms Lily Mishra, IRPS
Soumya Chakraborty, ISS
70/90
69/90
68/90
68/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India 1. E. Nagachandran, ISS
2. Ms Radhika Chakravarty, IPoS
3. Koganti Sambasiva Rao, IRTS
50/60
(49.33=49/60
(48.67=49/90
India History & Culture 1. Ms. Lily Mishra, IRPS
2. Ms. Nidhi Mani Tripathi, IPoS
    Vivek Kumar Srivastava, IRTS
3. Vinod Bhatia, IRTS
54/60
53/60
53/60
52/60
Management and Behavioural Science 1. Shri Koganti Sambasiva Rao, IRTS
2. Krishna Kumar Thakur, IPRS
3. Joseph Lalrinsailova, IPoS
54/60
53/60
52/60
Computer Module Qualifying) 1. Ms. Richa Shankar, ISS
2. Saji George, ISS
3. Jayabhaya Ramachandra Kishan, IPos
   Junaid Farooqui, ISS
   Nitin Kumar Yadav, IP &TA&FS
47/50
46/50
45/50
45/50
45/50
Hindi ( Qualifying) (Amongst the Non Hindi Speakers) 1. Saji George, ISS 47/50
Best All Round Probationers     Radhika Chakravarty(Mrs.), IPoS 711/900

TOP

 

Public Administration

1. Nikhil Kumar, IIS
2. Sonal Verma(Ms.),IPS
3.Santosh Kumar Misra, IAS
81/90
80.5/90
79/90
Basic Economics for Administrators  1. Mahesh Chauhan, IAS
2. Amisha Srivastava(Ms.),IIS
3.Anjan Raj, IRPS
76.3/90
76/90
75.5/90
Law 1. Manjul Rajpal(Ms.), IAS
2. Vinod K. Jacob, IES
3. N. Nawin Sona, IAS
76/90
75.5/90
72/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India 1. Arcot Praveena(Ms.), IRS
2. Nidhi Sharma(Ms.), IRS
2. Prem Singh Meena, IAS
3. Faisal Imam, IA &AS
56/60
55.5/60
55.5/60
55/60
India History & Culture 1. Arvind Khare, IDAS
2. Anju Kumar(Ms.), IA&AS
2. Anupam, IAS
2. Manju Rajpal(Ms.),IAS
2. S. Rajesh, IFos
3. Roopa D. (Ms.),IPS
3. Somesh Tiwari, IC &CES
52/60
50/60
50/60
50/60
50/60
49/60
49/60
Management and Behavioural Science 1. Manisha Rani(Ms.), IC &CES
2. D. Anandan, IAS
2. Nitan Kumar Yadav, IAS
3. Santosh Kumar Mishra,IAS
56.67/60
56.33/60
56.33/60
56.17/60
Computer Module Qualifying) 1. Santosh Kumar Mishra,IAS
2. N. Nawin Sona, IAS
3. Rohit Garg, IRS
46.42/50
46/50
45/50
Hindi (Qualifying) Amongst the Non Hindi Speaker P. Kamalakanth, IFoS
48/50
Highest Aggregate Marks in Written Examination Manjul Rajpal(Ms.) IAS 370/450
Best All Round Trainee Vinod K. Jacob, IFS 755/900

TOP

 

69th  Foundation Course:    
Public Administration 1. Ms. Vaishali Naik, IC &CES
2. Ms Deepti Srivastava, ISS
3.Mrs. Preeti Panday, IP & TF &AS
79.50/90
79/90
78.75/90
Basic Economics for Administrators  1.Dr.Somil Nagpal, ICAS
2. Ms. Rajui Bhatt, IPoS
3. Shri Bibhuti Bhusan Das,IOFS
72.25/90
68/90
67.75/90
Law 1. Shri Bhagwan Swarup Srivastava, IPS
2. Ms. Kulkami V. Dnyaneshwar, IPS
3. Ms. Kalpana Nayak D., IPS
    Dr. Somil Nagpal, ICAS
Ms. Vaishali Naik, IC&CES
77/90
76/90
75/90
75/90
75/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India 1.Ms.  Vaishali Naik, IC&CES
2. Ms. Ms. Kulkami V. Dnyaneshwar, IPS
3. Shri Y. Suryanarayan, IFoS
55/60
54/60
52.50/60
India History & Culture 1. Shri Airijul Jaikaran, IPoS
2. Dr. Somil Nagpal, ICAS
3. Shri Ramesh K. Raman, IC &CES
48/60
47/60
45/60
Management and Behavioural Science 1.Shri Amit Kuma, IPS
2. Dr.Somil Nagpal, ICAS
3. Shri Airijul Jaikaran, IPoS
54/60
53/60
52.50/60
Hindi (Qualifying) 1. Shri Malothu Ramulu Naik, IPS 45/50
Computer Module Qualifying) 1.  Shri Bhagwan Swarup Srivastava, IPS
     Dr.Somil Nagpal, ICAS
2. Mrs. Beena Jose C., ISS
3. Ms. Kalpana Nayak D.,IPS
48/50

47/50
46/50
Highest Aggregate Marks in Written Examination 1. Dr. Somil Nagpal, ICAS
2. Ms. Kalpana Nayak D.,IPS
3. Shri T. Vikram, IPS
373/450
360/450
359/450

TOP


70th  Foundation Course:    
Public Administration 1. Ms. Shalini Raina, IFoS
2. Ms. Amrita Joshi, IRAS
  Shri Nalin Kumar Srivastava, ICAS
  Ms. Sarika Aggarwal, IDAS
  Ms. Shahla Nigar, IAS
3. Shri Mandeep K. Bhadari, IAS
   Ms. Paramita Chowdhry, IFS
   Ms. Prajakta R. Lavangara, IAS
   Shri Vipul aggarwal, IPS
82/90
81/90
81/90
81/90
81/90
80/90
80/90
80/90
80/90
Basic Economics for Administrators  1.Ms. Sarika Aggarwal, IDAS
2. Shri Raghuveer Singh Dagur, IRS
   Ms. Shelly Srivastava, IRTS
3. Shri Amitabh Kaushal, IAS
   Shri Avra Ghose, IDAS
   Shri Nipun Vinayak, IAS
83/90
80.5/90
80.5/90
80/90
80/90
80/90
Law 1. Ms. Paramita Chowdhury, IFS
2. Ms. Neetika Bansal, IOFS
3. Shri Deepak Motibhai Damor, IPS
82/90
80/90
79.50/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India 1. Ms. Sarika Aggarwal, IDAS
2. Ms. Ankita Mishra, IAS
3. Ms. Smita Pant, IFS
51/60
49.50/60
48/60
India History & Culture 1. Ms. Amneet Rattan, IAS
2. Ms. Vijayalakshmi Bidari, IAS
3. Ms. Monika Dhami, IRS
50/60
47.50/60
47/60
Management and Behavioural Science 1. Shri Anand Chhabra, IPS
2. Shri Lokhande Prashant Sitaram, IAS
    Ms. Shahla Nigar,, IAS
3. Shri Anshuman Gaur, IFS
53/60
52.50/60
52.50/60
52/60
Hindi (Qualifying) 1. Shri B.V. Vinay Kumar, IPoS 47/50
Computer Module Qualifying) 1. Shri Mudit Chandra, IRTS
2. Ms. Amrita Joshi, IRAS
3. Ms. Kapil Chaudhary, IC &CES 
    Shri Nalin Kumar Srivastava, ICAS
    Shri Vineet Brij Lal, IPS
48/50
46/50
44/50
44/50
44/50
Highest Aggregate Marks in Written Examination 1. Shri Anand Chhabra, IPS
2. Ms. Shahla Nigar, IAS
3. Ms. Sarika Aggarwal, IDAS
376/450
375.5/450
374/450
Best All Round Trainee Shri Nipun Vinayak, IAS 742/900

TOP

 

72nd Foundation Course  
Name of Prize/Award Name and Service
1. Director's Gold Medal
    Best Performance in P.T.



(i) Shri Devendra Prakash Singh, IPS
(ii)Shri Tshering Wangchuk Sherpa, IFS
(iii)Shri S. Sasi Kumar, IFoS
Director's Gold Medal
    Best Performance in P.T.
i) Ms. Padma Angmo, IIS
ii)Ms. Sonam Peldon, RBFS
iii) Ms. Inoshi Sharma, IRS
3. Director's Gold Medal
    Best Performance in Jogging
i) Shri Santosh Kumar Singh, IPS

4. Ms. Vandana Malik Memorial Gold       Medal

i) Ms. Aparna H.S., IPS
5. Running Trophy fro the Best Performance in Cross Country Run Counsellor Group No. 11
Counsellor: Shri S. Krishna
6. Director's Bronze Medal Third
   Best Performance in Riding 
Shri  S. Praveen Kumar, IPS
7. Director's Silver Medal Second Best Performance in Riding Shri Chiruvolu Srikanth, IPS
8. Director' s Gold Medal Best Performance in Riding Shri Ravi Bhagat, IDAS
9. Director's Silver Medal Second
Best Performance in Riding 
Ms. I.B. Rani, IPS
10. Director's Gold Medal Best performance in Riding Ms. Laxmi Singh, IPS
11. Sangay Lahaden Shenga Bronze Medal Shri Ashwani Kumar Chand, IPS
12. Sangay Lahaden Shenga Silver Medal Shri Nitish Kumar, IPS
13. Sangay Lahaden Shenga Esprit DE Corps Running Shield & Gold Medal Ms. Deepika Suri, IPS
14. Esprit DE Corps Bronze Medal & Certificate Shri Ashwani Kumar Chand, IPS
15. Esprit DE Corps Silver Medal & Certificate  Shri Nitish Kumar, IPS
16.  Esprit DE Corps Gold Medal & Certificate Ms. Deepika Suri, IPS
17. Dr. L.M. Singhvi Human Rights Essay Competition,   Topic:- " Escalating Violence in India: A Challenge to Human Rights"
Third Prize (Cash of Rs. 500/- and Certificates)
Shri K. Ilango, IFoS
18. Dr. L.M. Singhvi Human Rights Essay Competition
Second Prize (Cash of Rs. 750/- and Certificate)
Shri Mansoor Hasan Khan, IDAS
19. Dr. L.M. Singhvi Human Rights Essay  Competition
    First Prize (Cash of Rs. 1000/- and   Certificate)
Shri Gouri Shanker, IAS
20. National Foundation for Communal Harmony Award for the best essay
Topic-: "Present Day Politics Propelled by Cross Opportunism is the Root Cause of Communalism in India"
Third Prize (Cash of Rs. 2000/-)
Ms. Shailja Rai, IRS
21. National Foundation for Communal Harmony Award for the best essay
Second Prize(Cash of Rs. 3000/-)
Ms. Laxmi Singh, IPS
22. National Foundation for Communal  Harmony Award for the best essay
First Prize : Cash Prize of Rs. 5,000 & Running Shield
Shri Saratkar Kapil Kumar Chindurao, IPS
23. Village Study Project Work
Third Best Village Visit Project Prize:- Bronze Medal
1. Shri Saravanan B., IRS
2. Shri M. Selvendran, IAS
3. Shri Satyaprakash T.L., IAS
4. Shri Tarun Kumar, IPS
5. Shri Vidhu P. Nair, IFS
24. Second Best Village Visit Project Prize: Silver Medal 
Village: Masarh
Distt: Bhojpur
1. Shri Parag Madhukar Dhakate, IFoS
2. Ms. Smaraki Mahapatra, IAS
3. Ms. N.R. Visalatchy, IPoS
4. Shri Praveen Nilkanthrao Gedam, IAS
5. Shri Shreeshail Malge, IRPS
6. Shri Yashasvi Yadav, IPS
25. Village Study Project Work
Best Village Visit Project 
Prize: Gold Medal
Goes to the Sub-group which visited 
Village: Dhanja Umarva
Distt-: Vadodara
1. Shri Pankaj Singhania, IRS
2. Shri Manish Ranjan, IAS
3. Shri Nitish Kumar, IPS
4. Shri Pranav Ganesh, IOFS
5. Shri Prashant Kumar, IPS
26. Third Best Syndicate Group Work Prize: Certificates of Merit
Syndicate Group No. 12
Topic: Trade and Development
Faculty Member: Shri B.V.R. Subrahmanyam
1. Shri S. Sasi Kumar, IFoS
2. Shri Sachin Ramchandra Jadhav, CISF
3. Ms. R. Ilavarasi, IRS
4. Shri Anup Kumar Yadav, IAS
5. Shri Gopal Krishna Jha, IRAS
6. Shri Asif Jalal, IPS
7. Shri Prabhjeet Singh Gulati, IC &CES
8. Shri Prakash Gupta, IFS
9. Ms. Alpana, IFS
10. Shri Sparjan Kumar Gajulavarit, IPS
11.Shri Rajeev Lochan Bakshi, IFos
12. Shri Yatindra Koyal, IPS
13.Ms. Shubhrata Verma, IRS
14.Shri Saurabh Bhagat, IAS 
15. Ms. Farah Iqbal, IC & CES
16. Shri M. Selvendran, IAS
17. Ms. Suchita Shrivastava, IPoS
18. Shri Chetan P.S. Rao, IRS
19.Shri  Amitendra Nath Sinha, IPS
27. Second Best Syndicate Group Work Prize: Certificates of Merit
Syndicate Group No. 8
Topic: Evolution of Concept of Modern State
Faculty Member: Prof. Ajoy Choudhuri  
1. Shri Pankaj Pandey, IIS
2. Ms. Tapasya Obhrai, CISF
3. Shri Saurabh Jain, IAS
4. Shri Kamal Preet Singh, IAS
5. Shri Mansoor Hasan Khan , IDAS
6. Shri Abhishek Jain, IAS
7. Ms. Yogitha V. Mohan, IDAS
8. Shri Saravanan B., IRS
9. Shri Sajid Fareed Shapoo, IPS
10. Shri Akhlaque Ahmed, IRTS
11. Shri Sushanta Kumar Pattnaik, IFoS
12. Shri Santosh Kumar Singh, IPS
13. Shri Praveen Nilkanthrao Gedam, IAS
14. Shri Nitish Kumar, IPS
15. Shri Roopak Kumar, IRS
16.Ms. Archana Patnaik, IAS
17. Ms. Petal Dhillon, IRTS
18. Ms. Surabhi Sharma, IRS
19. Shri S. Janakiraman, IFS
28. Best Syndicate Group Work Prize: Running Shield & Certificates of Merit
Syndicate Group No. 7
Topic: Women at workplace

Faculty Member: Ms. Gita Mishra
1. Shri Anil Kumar, IRTS
2. Shri Prithvi Raj, IAS
3. Shri Kapilkumar Sartkar, IPS
4. Shri Jai Prakash Shivahare, IAS
5.Shri Jeevan Lal Lavidiya, IRAS
6. Ms. Aarti Dewan, IDAS
7. Shri Bharal Lal Meena, IPS
8. Ms. Sonibala Devi Akoijam, IFoS
9. Shri Samayamoorthy C., IAS
10. Ms. Radhika Shukla, IAS
11.Shri Sumer Singh Meena, IRS
12. Ms. Abhilasha Jha, IRAS
13. Shri Kinzang Tshering, RBCS
14. Shri Sanjiv Chaturvedi, IFoS
15. Shri Santosh Kumar, ICAS
16. Shri M.Angamuthu, IAS
17.Shri Heeralal T., IFoS
18.Shri Ampady K., IIS
19. Shri Nilkanth Nivrutti Shelake, IC & CES
29. Director's Gold Medal
Ist in Public Administration
Ms. Atoorva Sinha, IA & AS
30. Director's Gold Medal
Ist in Basic Economics for Administrators
Ms. Padmini Goyal, IAS
31. Director's Gold Medal
Ist in Law
Navraj Goyal, IC & CES
32. Director's Gold Medal
Ist in Political Concepts and Constitution of India
Ms. Aparna H.S., IPS
33. Director's Gold Medal & Subhash Mishra Memorial Running Mishra Memorial Running Trophy
Ist in Management and Behavioural Science
Shri Satyaprakash T.L., IAS
34. Director's Gold Medal
Ist in India History and Culture
Ms. Laxmi Singh, IPS
35. Himvijay Kant Memorial Gold Medal
Ist in Computer Module
Shri Rakesh Rathi, IPS
36. Director's Gold Medal
Ist in Hindi (amongst the non Hindi Speakers)
Ms. V. Yogitha, IDAS
37. Director's Gold Medal
Highest Aggregate Marks in written
examination of 72nd foundation Course
Ms. Laxmi Singh, IPS
38. Director's Shield
Best All Round Trainee (Highest Marks in written examination + Director's Assessment
Ms. Deepika Suri, IPS

TOP


73rd  Foundation Course    
Public Administration 1. Shri Robin Rawal, IOFS
2. Shri S. Veeresh Prabhu, IRTS
3.Shri M.R. Kadole, CBI
77.50/90
74/90
72/90
Basic Economics for Administrators  1. Shri Robin Rawal, IOFS
2. Shri Manoj Kumar Mishra, IRTS
3.Shri Satyajit Mohanty, IC & CES
82/90
77/90
75/90
Law 1. Shri M.R. Kadole, CBI
2. Shi Vinay R. Nayak, IRTS
3. Shri Navjyoti Gogoi, IPS
77/90
76.50/90
73/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India 1. Shri Hemant Kumar, IRPFS
2. Shri Akhilesh Pandey, IC & CES
3. Shri Amar Nath Dube, IRPS
49/60
48/60
47/60
India History & Culture 1. Satyajit Mohanty, IC &CES
2. Shri Robil Rawal, IOFS
3. Ms. Sarika Mohan, IrPDS
47.50/60
47/60
46/60
Management and Behavioural Science 1. Shri Sachin Ashok Bhalode, IRPFS
2. Shri Pankaj Haribhao Bodkhe, IC & CES
3. Shri T. Shrikant, IP & TFAS
51/60
48/60
50/60
Computer Module Qualifying) 1. Shri Unmesh Wagh, IC &CES
2. Shri Vikram Singh Rana, IRTS
3. Ms. Molly Sengupta, IDAS
44.44/50
43.89/50
43.33/50
Hindi (Qualifying) Amongst the Non Hindi Speaker 1. Shri S. Veeresh Prabhu, IRTS
2. Ms. Shruti Patil, IIS
3. Shri Suresh Shivanandan, IDES
4. Ms. P. Bharati, IRTS
46/50
45/50
45/50
44/50
Highest Aggregate Marks in Written Examination 1. Shri Robin Rawal, IOFS
2. Shri Satyajit Mohanty, IC &CES
3. Shri Akhilesh Pandey, IC & CES
348450
345/450
341/450
Best All Round Trainee 1.  Shri S. R. Gandhi, IRPFS 702/900

TOP


74th  Foundation Course:    
Public Administration 1. Shri Ankur Garg
2. Ms. Zeenia Goel nee Handa
3.Ms. Preethi Abraham
79.50/90
75/90
74/90
Basic Economics for Administrators  1. Ms. Anita Rupavataram
2. Ankur Garg
3.Ms. Avantika Gautam
77.64/90
73/90
73.08/90
Law 1. Ankur Garg
2. Siddharth Mahajan
3. Ms. Anita Rupavatram
83.50/90
82.75/90
82/90
Political Concepts and Constitution of India 1. Vivek Pandey
2. Ms. Jaishree Sharma
3. Ajay Kuamr Khandewal
49/60
47.50/60
47.25/60
India History & Culture
1. Ms. Sudha Devi M.
2. Abhinav Gupta
  Vinod Kumar
  Lokesh Kumar Singh
  Roopwant Singh
  Swami Rajesh Sadashiv
   N. Anand
   Tripuresh Dhar Diwivedi
   Ms. Sonia Verma
   Anup Francis Dhungdung
   Ms. Anu Aggarwal
  Ms. Manmeet Nanda
  Kamlesh KumarMishra
  Ms. Jayoti Banerjee
  Ms. Esther N. Hanghal
  Kamal Kishor Yadav
  Chandra Vijay
  Mayur Maheshwari
  Anish Prasad 
 Jawale Nitin Bhanudas

43/60
42/60
46/60
46/60
46/60
46/60
46/60
46/60
46/60
46/60
46/60
41/60
41/60
41/60
41/60
41/60
41/60
41/60
41/60
41/60
Management and Behavioural Science 1. Ms. Manmeet Nanda
2. Abhinav Gupta
3. Krishna Kunal
49.59
49.33
48.60
Computer Module Qualifying) Anish Prasad 
Siddharth Mahajan 
Ankur Garg
Pardeshi Siddhatha Komal
Nikhil Kimar Kanodia
Ms. Vimmi Sachdeva
Tripuresh Dhar Diwivedi
Viswakannan P
Muthukrishnan Sankaranarayanan
Abhishek Kumar Singh
P. Rajalingam Basu
OM Prakash Pal
Asangba Chuba AO
Sasikuamr K
48
46
46
46
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
Hindi (Qualifying) Amongst the Non Hindi Speaker 1. Shri S. Chandrasekar
Ms. Jayashree S. Bhoj
Ms. Anu George
Ms. Kangale Reena Babasaheb
Ms. Kassey Suhita Anupam
Ms. Ministry S.
Pawar Pravin Madhukar
Kona Sasidhar
Manoj Kumar Meena
Anbalagan S
Joshi Ajit Balaji
45
44
44
44
44
44
43
43
43
43
43
Highest Aggregate Marks in Written Examination 1. Ankur Garg
2. Ms. Ritu Singla
3. Siddharth Mahajan
362.70
359.83
358.82
Best All Round Trainee 1. Ms. Manmeet Nanda (2000 Batch)
717.85

TOP


80th  Foundation Course  
Name of Prize/Award Name and Service
1.Sanjoy Bagchi Gold Medal for for getting Highest marks in civil Services Examination Ms. Mona Pruthi, IAS
2. Director's Bronze Medal
3rd Best Performance in P.T.
Shri Om Prakash Bakoria, C-28
 Director's Silver Medal
2nd Best Performance in P.T. 
Shri D. Ronald Rose, D-50
Director's Gold Medal
1st Best Performance in P.T. 
Shri R. Kamalahar, A-56
3. Director's Bronze Medal
3rd Best Performance in P.T. 
(among Women Officer-Trainees)
Ms. M. Roopa, A-68
Director's Silver Medal
2nd Best Performance in P.T. 
(among Women Officer-Trainees)
Ms. Ruchi Srivastava, A-51
Director's Gold Medal
1st Best Performance in P.T. 
(among Women Officer-Trainees)
Ms. Sanjukta Parasor, B-2
4. Director's Gold Medal
Best Performance in Jogging
(among Men Officer-Trainees)
Shri Gurukaran Singh Bains, D-25
5. Ms. Vandana Malik Memorial Gold Medal
Best Performance in Jogging
(among Women Officer-Trainees)
Ms. Gaki Lhaoan, D-58
6. Director's Gold Medal &Best Rider Award
Best Performance in Riding
(among Men Officer-Trainees)
1. Shri Randeep D., IAS
2. Shri Ravi Bhagat, IAS
7.Director's Gold Medal
& Best Rider Award
Best Performance in Riding
(among Men Officer-Trainees)
Ms. Selva KumariJ., IAS
8. Dr. L.M. Singhvi Human Rights Essay Competition 
Topic: "Crises of Human of Human Right in Situations of Insurgency and Terrorism"
IIIrd Prize (Cash of Rs. 500/- and Certificate
IIrd Prize(Case of Rs. 750/- and Certificate
Ist Prize (Cash Rs. 1000/-, A Sheild and Certificate
Shri Chandrashekhar Solanki, B-40

Shri Alok Kumar Pandey, A-43
Dr. Keneilhoutuolie Miachieo, C11
9. Running Trophy for Best Group Centred Activities During Foundation Course 1. List attached Group No.10
(Group Leader : Shri Rajagopal Prasant, D-03)
2. List attached Group No. 14
(Group Leader : Shri P. Arun Prasad, D-57
(Joint Winner)
10. Best Syndicate Group work Prize: Running Shield & Certificates of Merit
Topic: "Impact of Economics Reforms on Infrastructure development in India" and HIV/AIDS- Mainstreaming".
Staff Associate: Prof. A.S. Khullar & Dr. S.H. Khan, Deputy Director
List attached of Group No. 9 and List attached of Group No. 14.

(Jointly Judged best as per presentation marks)
11. Village Visit Group Work Prize
IIIrd Best Village Visit Group Work Prize: Goes to the Sub-group which visited
Village-Khatiar, Distt. Kangra (H.P)&
Village: Makhala , Distt. Amarawati Certificates & Eight Bronze Medals
II Best Village Visit Group Work Prize: Goes to the Sub-group which visited
Village:Daulatpur
Distt: Kutch
Certificates & Five Silver Medals
1. Ms. Deepa Gokulram, B-01
2. Ms. Shilpa, A-37
3.Shri V. Solomon Nesakumar, C-19
4. Ms. Richa Rastogi, C-67
5. Shri Sharda Pratp Singh, D-63
6. Shri Atul Prakash, C-66
7.Shri M.K. Kumar, A42
8. Shri P. Arun Prasad, D-57


1. Shri Ajit Kumar, A-25
2. Shri Ramesh Kumar, C-68
3. Shri Ashok Kumar, D-62
4. shri Vijayananthan K., D-05
5. Shri Manu Chauraia, B-28
Best Village visit Group Work Prize:
Goes to the Sub-group which visited
Village: Ajmabad
Distt: Ujjain
certificates & Four Gold Medals
1. Ms. C. Banu, B-46
2. Ms. Sujata Sharma, C-35
3. Shri Vidya Bhushan, B-36
4.Shri Pramod P.P., A-35
11. ESPRIT DE CORPS PRIZE
IIIrd Prize Bronze Medal & Certificate
IInd Prize Silver Medal & Certificate
1st Prize Gold Medal & Certificate

Shri Mustaq Ahmed, A-09
Shri D. Ronald Rose, D-50
Shri  P. Arun Prasad, D-57
12. Sangay Lhaden Shenga Esprit De Corps Prize 
IIIrd Prize Bronze Medal & Certificate
IInd Prize Silver Medal & Certificate
Ist Prize Gold Medal & Certificate
 

Shri Mustaq Ahmed, A-09
Shri D. Ronald Rose, D-50
Shri P. Arun Prasad, D-57

13. Sir Homi Bhabha Running Trophy for Debate Competition on "Science & Technology & Environment" 3rd certificate
2nd Certificate
1st Certificate
 

Ms. Amrita Das, C-49
Ms. Himani Vashisht, D-11
Ms. Arti Dogra, D-27

14. Communal Harmony Award for the best Essay. 
Topic- Social Harmony is possible through universal education.
Third Prize- Rs. 2000/- & Certificate

Second Prize-Rs.3000/-
Shri Amarnath A., D-22





Ms. Sujata Sharma C-35
First Prize: Running Shield, Case Prize of Rs. 5000/- & Certificate Shri Yaluchuri Ratnakara Rao, A-10
15. Director's Gold Medal
Ist in Public Administration
Ms. Mona Pruthi, B-15
16. Director's Gold Medal
Ist in Basic Economics for Administrators
Shri Pravin Kumar, B-51
17. Director's Gold Medal
Ist in Political Concepts and Constitution of India
Ms. Mona Pruthi, B-15
18.. Director's Gold Medal & Subhash Mishra Memorial Running Mishra Memorial Running Trophy
Ist in Management and Behavioural Science
Ms. Sarika Mohan, C-23
19. Director's Gold Medal
Ist in Law
Ms. Prerna Puri, D-01
20.. Director's Gold Medal
Ist in India History and Culture
Ms. Prerna Puri, D-01
21. Himvijay Kant Memorial Gold Medal
Ist in Computer Module
Shri Raju Agasimani, B-08
Shri Shashank Anand, B-66
22.. Director's Gold Medal
Ist in Hindi (amongst the non Hindi Speakers)
Shri Amarnath A., D-22
23. Director's Gold Medal
Highest Aggregate Marks in written examination of 80th Foundation Course
Ms. Prerna Puri, D-01
24. Director's Best All round Trainee Shield Ms. Prerna Puri, D-01

TOP

81th  Foundation Course:  
Name of Prize/Award Name and Service
1.Sanjoy Bagchi Gold Medal for for getting Highest marks in civil Services Examination Shri Mutyalaraju Revu, IAS
2. Director's Bronze Medal and Certificate
3rd Best Performance in P.T.
(among men Officer-Trainees)
Dr. Rajesh Kumar, IAS
Shri Murthy B.N.N., IFoS(Joint Winner)
 Director's Silver Medal and certificate
2nd Best Performance in P.T. 
(among men Officer-Trainees)
Shri Younten Phuntstoo, IFoS
Director's Gold Medal and Certificate
1st Best Performance in P.T.
(among men Officer-Trainees) 
Shri Manish kumar Jha, IRS
3. Director's Bronze Medal and certificate
3rd Best Performance in P.T. 
(among Women Officer-Trainees)
Ms. Shivani Dogra, IFoS
Director's Silver Medal & certificate
2nd Best Performance in P.T. 
(among Women Officer-Trainees)
Ms. Shweta Mishra, IRS
Director's Gold Medal and certificate
1st Best Performance in P.T. 
(among Women Officer-Trainees)
Ms. Ruchika Rishi, IPS
4. Director's Gold Medal
Best Performance in Jogging
(among Men Officer-Trainees)
Shri Phub Dhendup, IFoS
5. Ms. Vandana Malik Memorial Gold Medal& certificate
Best Performance in Jogging
(among Women Officer-Trainees)
Ms. Shweta Mishra, IRS
6. Director's Gold Medal &Best Rider Award and certificate
1st-Best Performance in Riding
(among Men Officer-Trainees)
Shri Rahul Negi, ITS
7.Director's Gold Medal
& Best Rider Award and certificate
Best Performance in Riding
(among Men Officer-Trainees)
Ms. Anandhi, IAS
8. Dr. L.M. Singhvi Human Rights Essay Competition 
Topic: "Definition of Human Rights Needs to be Revisitted"
IIIrd Prize (Cash of Rs. 500/- and Certificate
IIrd Prize (Case of Rs. 750/- and Certificate
Ist Prize (Cash Rs. 1000/-, A Shield and Certificate
 


Shri Vikas Vaibhav, IPS
Shri Anup Kuruvilla John, IPS
Ms. Shabana Parveen, IRS

9. Running Trophy for Best Group Centred Activities During Foundation Course (with certificate 1.Shri Ravi Shankar Chhabi, IAAS
2. Shri Debesh Kumar Behra, IPS
3. Ms. Mini Chandran U., IRS
4. Shri Mukesh Kumar Pal, IC & CES
5. Dr. V. Shanmugam, IAS
6. Shaurya Shashwat Shukla, IRS
7. Ms. Dipi Agarwal, IRS
8. Shri Amaresh Kumar Tiwari, IRS
9. Shri Dhanaraju S., IC &CES
10. Ms. Yamuna C., IRS
11. Ms. Mercy Bella M., IRS
12. Shri Sujit Kumar, IPS
13.Shri Shivashankar Murmu, IDAS
14.Shri Prashant Ranjan, IRS
15. Shri Abhishek Dev, IAS
16. Shri Prabhakar, IAS
17. Shri Shinde Uday M., IDES
18. Ms. Anupama Singla, IRS
19. Ms. Anchal Khandelwal, IRS
10. Best Syndicate Group work Prize: Running Shield & Certificates of Merit
Syndicate Group No. 3
Topic:" Rural Health Mission- Delivery of H". staff Association: Dr. S. H. Khan
1.Ms. Anindita Mitra, IAS
2. Shri Naveen A.S., IC &CES
3. Ms. Rakhi Nanda, IFoS
4. Ms. Anupama Singla, IRS
5. Shri Satya Deep Mahapatra, IC & CES
6. Ms. Geetinder Mann, IRS
7.Ms. Deepti Chandola, IRS
8. Shri R.S. Arvindhakshan, IRS
9. Ms. Sweta Mohanty, IA &AS
10. Shri Atul Kumar, IAS
11. Dr. Sarthak Sarangi, IPS
12. Ms. Punam, IAS
13. Ms. B. Raja Kumari, IPS
14. Poonam Rai, IRS (Left the Course)
15. Dr. Deepak Kumar, IPS
16. Shri Avinash Kumar, IPS
11. Village Visit Group Work Prize
    IIIrd best Village Visit Group Work Prize:
   Goes the Sub-group which visited
   Village: Dongargaon, Distt. Chandrapur 5- Bronze Medals & Certificates
IInd Best Village Visit Group work Prize :Goes the Sub-group which visited
Village: Patjalda
Distt: Purulia
5- Silver Medals and Certificates
1. Shri Amaresh Kumar Tiwari, A-65
2. Ms. Anupama Singhla, A-41
3. Sri Sanjay Kumar Singh, B-38
4. Ms. Nupur Prasad, C-05

TOP

86th  Foundation Course:
Name of Prize/Award Name and Service
Running Trophy for Best Group Centred Activities During Foundation Course (with certificates)
  1.Shri Banoth Jugalkishorekumar,A13,IPS
2.Ms. Pooja Jain,A28,IAS
3.Shri Deepak Yadav,A35,IPS
4.Shri Nitin Singh Bhadauria,B22,IAS
5.Ms. Nisha Shekhar,B39,IPS
6.Shri Ajeet Singh Yadav,B46,IPS
7.Shri Alok Ranjan Ghosh,B58
8.Shri Rahul Kumar,C12,IAS
9.Shri Gaurav Singh Rajawat,C40,IAS
10.Ms. Kumam Mini Devi,C47,IFS
11.Shri Manjunath Bhajantri,D11,IAS
12.Shri Mithilesh Mishra,D17,IAS
13.Shri Shiv Sahay Awasthi,D23,IAS
14.Shri Sreedhar Govindarajan,D35,IPS
15.Ms.Shweta Teotia,A21,IAS
16.Shri Tariq Thomas,D54,IAS
17.Shri Shankar Choudhary(Rahul),D59,IPS
18.Shri Sameer Sharma,C56,IPS
19.Shri B Srinivasan,D36,IAS
20.Shri Kumar Gautam,D18,IPS
Village Visit Group Work Prize
3rd Best Village Visit Group Work Prize
Village Visited: Malpuri District : Udham Singh Nagar
(04 Bronze Medals & Certificates)
1.Shri Madan Mohan Meena,B12,IPS
2.Shri Har Kishore Rai,A47,IPS
3.Shri Kuldeep Kumar R Jain,A07,IPS
4.Shri Abhishek Gupta,C43,IPS
2nd Best Village Visit Group Work Prize
Village Visited: Tanshipur District : Haridwar
(04 Silver Medals & Certificates)
1.Shri Ashish Kumar Srivastava,B03,IAS
2.Shri Manish Kumar Verma,A04,IAS
3.Shri Nikhil Nirmal,A14,IAS
4.Shri Tariq Thomas,D54,IAS
1st Best Village Visit Group Work Prize
Village Visited: Gopalpur District : Bijnor
(04 Gold Medals & Certificates)
1.Shri Sanjay Kumar Muluka,C63,IFS
2.Shri V S Choudary K.,C64,IAS
3.Shri Manjunath Bhajantri,D11,IAS
4.Shir Nitesh Kumar,C09,IFS
Esprit-de-Corps Prize
3rd Prize Bronze Medal & Certificate
2nd Prize Silver Medal & Certificate
1st Prize Gold Medal & Certificate
Shri Chandra Sekhar Sakhamuri,C55,IAS
Shri Mir Mohammed Ali,C08,IAS
Shri Annamalai K.,D29,IPS
Sangay Lhaden Shenga Esprit-de-Corps Prize
3rd Prize Bronze Medal & Certificate
2nd Prize Silver Medal & Certificate
1st Prize Gold Medal & Certificate
Shri Chandra Sekhar Sakhamuri,C55,IAS
Shri Mir Mohammed Ali,C08,IAS
Shri Annamalai K.,D29,IPS
Sir Homi J. Bhabha Running Trophy for Debate Competition on "Science & Technology & Environment"
Certificate for 3rd Prize
Certificate for 2nd Prize
Certificate for 1st Prize & Running Trophy
Shri Rekhawar Rahul Ashok, B09,IAS
Dr. Aditya Dahiya, D58,IAS
Shri Anirudh Sravan P, B36,IAS
Communal Harmony Award for the Best Essay.
This award was instituted by the National Foundation for Communal Harmony, an autonomous organisation under the Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India, New Delhi.
Topic: "Relevance of Gandhian Value for Resolving Conflicts in Plural Society”
3rd Prize & Certificate
2nd Prize & Certificate
1st Prize & Running Shield & Certificate
Shri Swapnil Mamgain,A57,IPS
Shri. Kashish Mittal,D62,IAS
Shri Ashish Suresh Thakare, A34,IAS
Sanjoy Bagchi Gold Medal
for getting highest marks in Civil Services Examination
Ms. S. Divyadarshnini, C23, IAS
Director's Medal and Certificate for Best performance in P.T. (Male)
Bronze Medal
Silver Medal
Gold Medal
Shri Oak Aayush Sanjeev,B06,IAS
Shri Arun Kumar Kembhavi,A02,IAS
Shri Ravindra Kumar,B38,IAS
Director's Medal and Certificate for Best performance in P.T. (Female)
Bronze Medal
Silver Medal
Gold Medal
Ms. Sindhu B,C21,IAS
Ms. Pratiksha Godara.,D49, IPS
Ms. Isha Pant,B04,IPS
Director's Gold Medal and Certificate for Best performance in Jogging (among Men OT) Shri Abhimanyu Kumar, B01, IAS
Ms. Vandana Malik Memorial Gold Medal and Certificate
(among Women OT)
Ms. Deepti Meena, D64, IFS
Director's Gold Medal and Certificate for Best Rider
(among Men OT)
Shri Manjunath H. Singe, D41, IPS
Director's Gold Medal and Certificate for Best Rider
(among Women OT)
Ms. Urvija Goel, D55, IPS

Dr. L.M. Singhvi Human Rights Essay Competition
This award was instituted at the instance of Dr. L.M. Singhvi, an eminent Jurist and former High Commissioner for India in U.K.
Topic: "Development and Human Rights-perspective from the Developed and Developing World"

3rd Prize & Certificate
2nd Prize & Certificate
1st Prize & Shield & Certificate
Shri P. Madhusudhan Reddy,B19,IAS
Shri Ashish Kumar Srivastava,B03,IAS
Shri Narayanan T,D45,IPS
Director's Gold Medal and Certificate
1st in Public Administration
Shri. Karthikeyan K., B25, IPS
(Secured 81 out of 90)
Director's Gold Medal and Certificate
1st in Basic Economics for Administrators
Shri Ravi Dhawan, D63, IAS
(Secured 82 out of 90)
Director's Gold Medal and Certificate
1st in Political Concepts and Constitution of India
Shri Himanshu Sharma, B66, IAS
Shri Saurav Kumar Suman, B52, IAS
(Secured 53 out of 60)
Director's Gold Medal and Certificate
1st in Management and Behavioural Science
Shri Ravi Dhawan, D63, IAS
(Secured 58.50 out of 60)
Director's Gold Medal and Certificate
1st in Law
Ms. S. Divyadharshini, C23, IAS
(Secured 58.50 out of 60)
Director's Gold Medal and Certificate
1st in Indian History and Culture
Shri Rai Mahimapat Ray, A30, IAS
(Secured 48.50 out of 60)
Director's Gold Medal and Certificate
1st in Computer Module
Shri Vivek Sheel Soni, B20, IPS
(Secured 49.00 out of 50)
Director's Gold Medal and Certificate
1st in Hindi (amongst the non-Hindi speakers)
Shri Arun Thamburaj, A., C28, IAS
(Secured 49.00 out of 50)
Director's Gold Medal and Certificate
Highest Aggregate Marks in Written Examination of 85th Foundation Course
Shri Ravi Dhawan, D63, IAS
(Secured 384.00 out of 450)
Director's Best All Rounder Trainee Shield and Certificate Dr. Aditya Dahiya, D58, IAS
(Secured 750.10 out of 900)

TOP

Visitor Counter: 0000000630

Comment on this page