Phase-I Academic Medals

Valedictory Function

Phase-I (1991 Batch)
Phase-I (1996 Batch)
Phase-I (1997 Batch)
Phase-I (2000 Batch)
Phase-I (2001 Batch)
Phase-I (2002 Batch)
Phase-I (2003 Batch)
Phase-I (2004 Batch)
Phase-I (2005 Batch)
Phase-I (2006 Batch)
Phase-I (2007 Batch)
Phase-I (2008 Batch)
Phase-I (2009 Batch)
Phase-I (2010 Batch)
Phase-I (2011 Batch)
Phase-I (2012 Batch)
Phase-I (2013 Batch)
Phase-I (2014 Batch)

Phase-I (1996 Batch)    
1. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Public Administration" (i) Shri Navin Mittal, IAS, (A.P. Cadre)
(ii).  Shri Sanjay Ajoy Kumar Mukherjee, IAS
(Maharashtra Cadre)
2. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Basic Economic Principles and five year Plans" (i) Shri Iqbal Singh Dhaliwal, IAS, (Tamil Nadu Cadre)
3. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Management and Behavioral Science" (i) Shri Vivek Pratap Singh,  IAS, (Punjab Cadre)

TOP

1. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Political Concepts and Constitution of India" (i) Ms. Rashmi V., IAS (Karnataka Cadre)
2. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Law" (i) Shri Iqbal Singh Dhaliwal, IAS, (Tamil Nadu Cadre)
(ii) Shri R. Ranjit, IAS (West Bangal)
3. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Computer" (i) Shri Vishal Kumar Dev,  IAS, (Orissa Cadre)

TOPTOP

Best Project Group Report Work Prize

I. Sub Group No. 8 Topic- Web Publishing Staff Associate:- Shri Santosh Mathew
II. Sub Group No. 5 Topic-Education for all- a study on Government schools in Mussoorie. Staff Associate: Amarjeet Sinha
III. Sub-Group No.3 Topic:- Policy Changes in Power and in Infrastructure Development Staff Association: Shri G.P. Joshi
4. Km. Reena Sandhu Memorial Gold Medal Ms. P. Amudha, IAS, Tamil Nadu Cadre

TOP


Phase-I (2000 Batch)
1. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Public Administration" (i) Ms. Pooja Singhal (Jharkhand Cadre)
2. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Basic Economic Principles and Five year Plans" (i) Ms. Sujata Rout ( Orissa Cadre)
3. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Management and Behavioral Science" (i) Shri Jitendra Srivastava, (Bihar Cadre)
4. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Law" Santosh Kumar Misra (AGMUT Cadre)
5. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Political Concepts and Constitution of India" Shri Vinod R. Rao (Gujarat Cadre)
6. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Computer" Shri RanvirPrasad (T.N. Cadre)
7.  Director's Gold Medal Highest Aggregate Marks in Phase-I  Final Examination Ms. Sujata Rout (Orissa Cadre)

TOP


 Phase-I (1997 Batch)    
1. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Basic Economic Principles and Five year Plans" (i) Shri Sanjeeb Kumar Mishra ( Orissa Cadre)
2. . Director's Gold Medal Management and Behavioral Science" Shri Santosh Kumar Mall, IAS, (Bihar Cadre)

TOP


Course Phase-I (1991Batch)
1. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Public Administration" (i) Shri Kunal Kumar, IAS (Maharashtra Cadre)
2. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Basic Economic Principles and Five year Plans" Shri Parvez Ahmad Siddiqui, IAS, (W.B.Cadre)
3. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Management and Behavioral Science" ((i) Shri Ravinder, IAS ( U.P. Cadre)
4. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Law" Shri Sheshadri V., IAS (A.P.Cadre)
5. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Political Concepts and Constitution of India" Shri M.S. Srikar, IAS, (Karnataka Cadre)
6. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Computer" Shri  M.S. Srikar, IAS, (Karnataka Cadre)
7.  Director's Gold Medal Highest Aggregate Marks in Phase-I  Final Examination Shri Kunal Kumar, IAS (Maharashtra Cadre)

TOP


Phase-I (2001 Batch)
1. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Public Administration" Shri Nipun Vinayak, Mah. Cadre
2. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Basic Economic Principles and Five year Plans" Ms. Vijayalakshmi Bidari A-M Cadre
3. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Management and Behavioral Science" Shri Vijay Nehra  Gujrat Cadre
4. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Law" Shri Vijay Nehra  Gujrat Cadre
5. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Political Concepts and Constitution of India" Ms. Shahla Nigar Chattisgarh Cadre
6. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Computer" Shri Darpan Jain , Kar. Cadre
7.  Director's Gold Medal Highest Aggregate Marks in Phase-I  Final Examination Shri Nipun Vinayak Mah. Cadre

TOP


Phase-I (2002 Batch)
1. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Public Administration" Shri Dinesh Arora, Kerala Cadre
2. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Basic Economic Principles and Five year Plans" Shri Abhishek Jain, HP Cadre
3. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Management and Behavioral Science" Shri Rohit Yadav Chhatisgarh Cadre
4. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Law" Shri Nikhil Kumar, AGMUT Cadre
5. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Political Concepts and Constitution of India" Shri Abhishek Jain, HP Cadre
6. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Computer" Shri Sourabh Gaur, AP Cadre
7.  Director's Gold Medal Highest Aggregate Marks in Phase-I  Final Examination Shri Dinesh Arora, Kerala Cadre

TOP

Syndicate Study Prize : Running Shield

Syndicate group adjudged First (Group No. 7) Topic- Raising India's Tax-GDP Ratio- What can be done?
Faculty Co-ordinate: Shri S. Krishnan
(i) Dinesh Arora
ii) Teli Ashutosh
iii) Saurabh Jain
iv) P. Velrasu
v) Sigy Thomas K. (Ms.)
vi) Saumitra Mohan
vii)Nitesh Kumar Jha
viii) Baldeo Purushartha

TOP

 

Phase-I (2003 Batch)
1. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Public Administration" (i)  Shri Ankur Garg, M-T  Cadre

(ii) Shri Rajat Agarwal, Punjab Cadre
(iii) Ms. Ministhy S. U. P. Cadre

2. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Basic Economic Principles and Five year Plans" (i) Shri Siddharth Mahajan, UA Cadre
(ii) Ms. Ministhy S. U. P. Cadre
(iii) Shri Ankur Garg, M-T Cadre
3. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Management and Behavioral Science" (i) Ms. Avantika Gautam, A-M Cadre
(ii) Shri Ankur Garg, M-T Cadre
(iii) Ms. Ritu Singla J&K Cadre
4. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Law" (i) Shri Ankur Garg, M-T Cadre
(ii) Ms.Avantika Gautam, A-M Cadre
(iii) Shri Siddharth Mahajan, UA Cadre
5. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Political Concepts and Constitution of India" (i)Ms. Avantika Gautam, A-M Cadre
(ii) Yogita Rana, AP Cadre
(iii) Shri Amit Kumar Aggarwal, Haryana Cadre
6. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Computer" (i) Shri Ankur Garg, M-T Cadre
(ii)Shri Pardeshi Sidhartha Komal, Chhatisgarh Cadre 
&
 Ms. Ministhy S. U. P. Cadre
(iii) Ms. Anu George, TN Cadre
7.  Director's Gold Medal Highest Aggregate Marks in Phase-I  Final Examination  (i)Shri Ankur Garg, M-T Cadre
(ii)Ms. Avantika Gautam, A-M Cadre
(iii)Shri Siddharth Mahajan, UA Cadre

TOP


Phase-I (2004 Batch)
1. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Public Administration" 1.Shri K. Ravi Kumar, JHAR
2. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Basic Economic Principles and Five year Plans" (i) Ms. Mamta , HP &
(ii) Shri Raghuraj M.R., (MP)
3. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Law" Shri Rahul Gupta Babulalbhai,(GUJ)
4. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Political Concepts and Constitution of India" Shri Sanjay Goyal,(A-M)
5. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Management and Behavioral Science" Shri Rahul Gupta Babulalbhai,(GUJ)
6. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Computer" (i)Ms. Priyanka Basu Ingty, H.P.
(ii) Shri Raman Ravinath MVAP,(W.B)
7.  Director's Gold Medal Highest Aggregate Marks in Phase-I  Final Examination Shri Rahul Gupta Babulalbhai,(GUJ)

TOP

Action Research Project Running Shield

ARP group adjudged First (Pverty Study on Sub Group No. 8) Topic- Poverty Study on "Coolies"
Faculty Co-ordinate: Shri Manoj Ahuja, DDS
(i) Ms. Gunjan Kinnu, Mah.
ii) Shri Samit Sharma, Raj.
iii) Shri Raghuraj M.R., M.P.
iv) Shri Rahul Gupta, Babulalbhai,Guj.
v) Ms. Ashmita Garg, Har.
vi) BVR Chandra Purushottam, U.A.
vii)Shri D. Vijay kumar, A-M
viii) Ms. Anamika Singh, U.P.

TOP


Phase-I (2005 Batch)
1. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Public Administration" 1. Shri Om Prakash Choudhary OT Code No. B-10
Cadre-Chattisgarh
2. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Basic Economic Principles and Five year Plans" (i) Shri Mandip Singh Bhar, B-03 Cadre-Chattisgarh
(ii)Ms. Saumya Gupta, A-46 Cadre-Manipur-Tripura
3. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Management and Behavioral Science" Shri Saket Kumar, B-40 Cadre-Haryan
4. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Law" Shri Basant Garg,OT Code No. A-06, Cadre-Punjab
5. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Political Concepts and Constitution of India" Ms. R. Shageetha, OT Code No. B-23
Cadre-Chattisgarh
6. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Computer" Shri S. Nagarajan,
OT Code No.A-41
Cadre-Tamil Nadu
7.  Director's Gold Medal Highest Aggregate Marks in Phase-I  Final Examination Ms. Saumya Gupta, A-46
Cadre- Manipur -Tripura

TOP

Action Research Project Running Shield

ARP group adjudged First 
( Group No. 9)
Topic- Empolyment Guarantee Act: Implementation Issue
Faculty Co-ordinator : Shri K.K. Pathak
(i) Shri Balaji, A23(TN)
(ii) Sh. Divesh Sehara, A25(Bih.)
(iii)Ms. G.V. Rashmi, A28(NL)
(iv)Sh. S. Nagaranjan, A41(TN)
(v)Sh. Manish Kumar, A43(Bih)
(vi) Ms. Kanchan Verma, B09(UP)
(vii) Sh. M. Raju, B18, J&K
(viii) Sh. Mundhe Tukaram Haribha
(ix) Sh. Saket Kumar, B40(HAR.)

TOP


Phase-I (2006 Batch)
1. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Public Administration" Ms. Mona Pruthi, B-11
2. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Basic Economic Principles and Five year Plans" Ms. Prerna Puri, A-33
3. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Management and Behavioral Science" Shri Manoj Kumar, B-07
4. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Law" Shri Rohit Gupta, B-20
5. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Political Concepts and Constitution of India" Ms. Prerna Puri, A-33
6. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Computer" Shri Gaurav Goyal, B-29
7.  Director's Gold Medal Highest Aggregate Marks in Phase-I  Final Examination Ms. Prerna Puri, A-33

TOP

Best For Seminar- Running Shield

Seminar Group adjudged First (Group No. SG-10) Topic- Energy Security at the District Level
Faculty Co-ordinate: Shri S.H. Khan
(i) Shri Dhananjay Singh Bhadria
(ii) Shri Ajay Kumar
(iii) Shri Tanmay Chakrabarty
(iv)Shri Yeluchuri Ratnakara Rao
(v) Shri Gurrala Sreenivasulu
(vi) Ms. Sheetal Nanda
(vii) Shri Virendra Singh
(viii) Ms. Kavitha Padmanabhan
(ix) Shri Ashok Kumar Meena

TOP


Phase-I (2007 Batch)
1. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Public Administration" 1. Shri Udit Prakash, A-40
2. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Basic Economic Principles and Five year Plans" Ms. Anandhi, B-16
3. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Management and Behavioral Science" Shri Abhishek Dev, A-01
4. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Law" Shri Shriman Shukla, A-28
5. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Political Concepts and Constitution of India" Shri Amit Saini, B-14
6. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Computer" 1. Shri Mutyalaraju Reva, B-04
2. Ms. Sheetal Verma, B-04
7.  Director's Gold Medal Highest Aggregate Marks in Phase-I  Final Examination Shri Shri Mutyalaraju Reva, B-04

TOP

Best for Hope Group -  Running Shield

Hope Group adjudged First ( Group No. HG.-8) Topic- To Study the efficacy and impact of Public Health Institutions in the District of Dehradun
Faculty Co-ordinate: Ms. Ranjana Chopra, Dy. Director
(i) Shri Abhishek Dev, A01
(ii) Ms. Moumita Basu, A33
(iii) Ms. V. Chaitra, B01
(iv)Shri Abhishek Bhagotia, B03
(v) Shri Jitendra Singh Raje, B-17
(vi) Shri Chencho Tshring, B-18
(vii) Ms. Pausumi Basu, B21
(viii) Ms. Sheetal Verma, B-44
(ix) Shri Yashwant Kumar, B45

TOP


Phase-I (2008 Batch)
1. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Public Administration"  
2. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Basic Economic Principles and Five year Plans"  
3. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Management and Behavioral Science"  
4. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Law"  
5. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Political Concepts and Constitution of India"  
6. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Computer"  
7.  Director's Gold Medal Highest Aggregate Marks in Phase-I  Final Examination  

TOP


Phase-I (2009 Batch)
1. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Public Administration" Shri Sandeep Nanduri,A55
2. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Basic Economic Principles and Five year Plans" Ms. Tanvi Garg, B47
3. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Management and Behavioral Science" Shri Surya Pal Gangwar, A39
4. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Law" Ms. Isha Kalia, A05
Ms. Shilpa Prabhakar, A11
5. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Political Concepts and Constitution of India" Shri Kartikeya Misra, B28
6. Director's Gold Medal Highest marks in "Computer" Shri Kartikeya Misra, B28
7.  Director's Gold Medal Highest Aggregate Marks in Phase-I  Final Examination Shri Avinash Lavania, B43
Shri Kartikeya Misra, B28
Shri Surya Pal Gangwar, A39

TOP

Best for Hope Group -  Running Shield

Hope Group adjudged First ( Group No.-09) Topic- "Calculation of Carbon Foot Print of LBSNAA (C02 Emission)"
Faculty Co-ordinate: Dr. Prem Singh
(i) Shri Kiran Gurrala,A34
(ii) Shri Ramvir, A10
(iii) Ms. Shilpa Prabhakar, A11
(iv) Shri Kowsigan A., A12
(v) Shri Sushil Kumar Patel, A15
(vi) Shri Arun Sundar Thayalan G.K., A22
(vii) Shri Kaushik Bhattacharya, A36
(viii)Ms. Praveena D.K., A53
(ix) Shri Sarfaraz Ahmed, B50
(x) Shri Llayaraja T.., B57
(xi) Shri Kuldeep Arya, A40
(xii)Shri Pankaj, B07

TOP

Visitor Counter: 0000033611

Comment on this page