Serial | Title | Officer Incharge | Deputy Incharge |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sriram Taranikanti | ||
2. | Sowjanya |
Cadre Counsellors AGMUT including Jammu & Kashmir Bhutan Uttarakhand Nagaland Sikkim Faculty Coordinators Political Theory, Constitutional Law & Ethics Sections Souvenir Shop Administration and Receipt & Issue including Vigilance Accounts Computer Center Controller of Examinations Horticulture Electronic & Communication Gandhi Smriti Library Medical Centre, Physiotherapy and Jan Aushadhi Centre Official Language (Rajbhasha) Reprographic Unit Security Cell Stores & Supply Faculty of Languages Departmental Canteen Protocol TRPC Estate, Laundry and coordination with CPWD IFA AYUSH Wellness Centre LBSNAA Museum Chief Vigilance Officer Public Grievance Officer & CPGRAM Outdoor Activities including Riding Establishment Right to Information The Administrator Publication & E-Books Publications NAFED | TRIFED | AMUL Parlour Digital Documentation Archival and Publication (C-DAP) |
|
3. | Nand Kumarum |
Cadre Counsellors Bihar Haryana Jharkhand Clubs & Societies Computer Society Innovation Club (Link) Namcha Barwa House Faculty Coordinators Information & Communication Technology (ICT) Sections NICTU |
Faculty Coordinators Public Policy & Organizational Psychology Sections Computer Center |
4. | Chhavi Bhardwaj |
Cadre Counsellors Chattisgarh Gujarat Himachal Pradesh Madhya Pradesh Tripura Clubs & Societies Society for Social Service Faculty Coordinators Public Administration Public Policy & Organizational Psychology |
Sections Controller of Examinations Gandhi Smriti Library IFA |
5. | Dr. Bagadi Gautham |
Cadre Counsellors Andhra Pradesh Telangana Clubs & Societies Kangchenjunga House Faculty Coordinators Law (including Constitutional Law Arbitration courses and coordination with Law Universities) Sectors Rural and Agriculture |
Sections TRPC |
6. | Ritika Narula |
Clubs & Societies Officers' Mess Faculty Coordinators Faculty of Economics Sections Officers' Mess |
|
7. | Ganesh Shankar Mishra |
Cadre Counsellors Uttar Pradesh Mizoram |
|
8. | Shanmuga Priya Mishra |
Cadre Counsellors Tamilnadu Arunachal Pradesh |
|
9. | Shelesh Nawal |
Cadre Counsellors Rajasthan Maharashtra Manipur Punjab Clubs & Societies Adventure Sports Club Alumni Association Stok Kangri House Faculty Coordinators Faculty of Contemporary India and Global Environment/Indian History & Culture |
Sectors Rural and Agriculture Sections Administration and Receipt & Issue including Vigilance Electronic & Communication Departmental Canteen Chief Vigilance Officer Outdoor Activities including Riding Establishment The Administrator Publication & E-Books Publications |
10. | Abhiram G. Sankar |
Cadre Counsellors Assam-Meghalaya Odisha Clubs & Societies Hobbies Club Management Circle Nature Lovers' Club Nanda Devi House Centre/Activities Centre for Disaster Management(CDM) Centre for Disaster Management (CDM) Centre for Disaster Management (CDM) |
Faculty Coordinators Public Administration Sections Souvenir Shop Horticulture Estate, Laundry and coordination with CPWD LBSNAA Museum |
11. | Anupam Talwar |
Clubs & Societies Film Society |
Clubs & Societies Management Circle Kangchenjunga House Faculty Coordinators Management and Behavioral Sciences Sections Medical Centre, Physiotherapy and Jan Aushadhi Centre AYUSH Wellness Centre Sardar Patel Leadership Centre |
12. | Aswathi S |
Cadre Counsellors Karnataka Faculty Coordinators Management and Behavioral Sciences Sections Sardar Patel Leadership Centre |
Sections Accounts |
13. | Chandrasekar S |
Cadre Counsellors West Bengal Kerala |
|
14. | Vinod Kumar Taneja |
Clubs & Societies Computer Society Faculty Coordinators Information & Communication Technology (ICT) Sections NICTU |
|
15. | A.S. Ramachandra (Dr. ) | ||
16. | Dr. Anju Choudhary |
Faculty Coordinators Faculty of Hindi & Regional Language |
Faculty Coordinators Law (including Constitutional Law Arbitration courses and coordination with Law Universities) Sections Official Language (Rajbhasha) Faculty of Languages |
17. | Ekta Uniyal |
Clubs & Societies House Journal Society Nature Lovers' Club Stok Kangri House Faculty Coordinators Faculty of Contemporary India and Global Environment/Indian History & Culture Sections Security Cell Protocol Right to Information Centre/Activities Centre for Disaster Management(CDM) Centre for Disaster Management (CDM) Centre for Disaster Management (CDM) National Gender Centre (NGC) |
|
18. | Romeo Vincent Tete |
Clubs & Societies House Journal Society |
Clubs & Societies Alumni Association Hobbies Club Society for Contemporary Affairs Faculty Coordinators Political Theory, Constitutional Law & Ethics Sections NAFED | TRIFED | AMUL Parlour Digital Documentation Archival and Publication (C-DAP) |
19. | Gautam Thapliyal |
Clubs & Societies Namcha Barwa House Faculty Coordinators Faculty of Economics Sections Stores & Supply Public Grievance Officer & CPGRAM |
|
20. | Bhawana Abhay Porwal |
Clubs & Societies Society for Social Service Hindi (Rahul Sanskrityayan Club) Faculty Coordinators Faculty of Hindi & Regional Language |
|
21. | Arshad M.Nandan | ||
22. | Azad Singh |
Clubs & Societies Innovation Club (Link) |
|
23. | Amarjeet Singh Dutt | ||
24. | Sarfaraz Hussain Khan |
Clubs & Societies Officers' Mess |