Serial |
Title |
Mentorship |
In-Charge |
Alternate In-Charge |
Section Head |
1 | Accounts | Sowjanya | Aswathi S | Abhiram G. Sankar | Prakash Singh Dasila |
2 | Administration and Receipt & Issue including Vigilance | Sowjanya | Shelesh Nawal | Romeo Vincent Tete | Rakesh Chandra |
3 | AYUSH Wellness Centre | Sowjanya | Anupam Talwar | Dr. Bagadi Gautham | |
4 | Chief Vigilance Officer | Sowjanya | Shelesh Nawal | ||
5 | Computer Center | Sowjanya | Nand Kumarum | Shelesh Nawal | Alok Pandey |
6 | Controller of Examinations | Sowjanya | Chhavi Bhardwaj | Ekta Uniyal | Pramila Bahuguna |
7 | Departmental Canteen | Sowjanya | Shelesh Nawal | Ekta Uniyal | Sachendra Chand (Manager) |
8 | Digital Documentation Archival and Publication (C-DAP) | Sowjanya | Romeo Vincent Tete | Shelesh Nawal | |
9 | Estate, Laundry and coordination with CPWD | Sowjanya | Abhiram G. Sankar | Gautam Thapliyal | Pawan Kumar Pal |
10 | Faculty of Languages | Sowjanya | Dr. Anju Choudhary | Shelesh Nawal | |
11 | Gandhi Smriti Library | Sowjanya | Chhavi Bhardwaj | Romeo Vincent Tete | Surendra Kumar Bharti |
12 | Horticulture | Sowjanya | Abhiram G. Sankar | ||
13 | IFA | Sowjanya | Chhavi Bhardwaj | Gautam Thapliyal | |
14 | LBSNAA Museum | Sowjanya | Abhiram G. Sankar | ||
15 | Medical Centre, Physiotherapy and Jan Aushadhi Centre | Sowjanya | Anupam Talwar | Dr. Bagadi Gautham | Dr. Miriyala Jagadeeswara Rao |
16 | NAFED | TRIFED | AMUL Parlour | Sowjanya | Romeo Vincent Tete | ||
17 | NICTU | Sowjanya | Nand Kumarum | Vinod Kumar Taneja | |
18 | Officers' Mess | Ritika Narula | |||
19 | Official Language (Rajbhasha) | Sowjanya | Dr. Anju Choudhary | Shelesh Nawal | Rajesh Kapoor |
20 | Outdoor Activities including Riding Establishment | Sowjanya | Shelesh Nawal | Nand Kumarum | |
21 | Protocol | Sowjanya | Ekta Uniyal | Gautam Thapliyal | Raj Kumar Shod |
22 | Public Grievance Officer & CPGRAM | Sowjanya | Gautam Thapliyal | ||
23 | Right to Information | Sowjanya | Ekta Uniyal | Gautam Thapliyal | Bheema Nand Dabral |
24 | Sardar Patel Leadership Centre | Aswathi S | Anupam Talwar | ||
25 | Security Cell | Sowjanya | Ekta Uniyal | Shelesh Nawal | Pramila Bahuguna |
26 | Souvenir Shop | Sowjanya | Abhiram G. Sankar | ||
27 | Stores & Supply | Sowjanya | Gautam Thapliyal | Abhiram G. Sankar | Kailash Chand |
28 | The Administrator Publication & E-Books Publications | Sowjanya | Shelesh Nawal | ||
29 | Training (Induction) | Course Coordinator | when no course, Mentor&Incharge of TRPC will be overall coordinator | Naresh Kumar Gupta | |
30 | Training (MCTP) | Course Coordinator | when no course, Mentor&Incharge of TRPC will be overall coordinator | Dinesh Chandra Lohani | |
31 | TRPC | Sowjanya | Dr. Bagadi Gautham | Anupam Talwar | Mukesh Kumar Garg |